CHATSWOOD – (02) 8005 7001

DOUBLE BAY – (02) 9642 7500

Privacy Policy

  1. DEFINITIONS

1.1. Definitions

Definitions shall have the same meaning as set out in the Terms and Conditions.

  • INTRODUCTION

2.1. Your privacy is very important to us and we take it very seriously. We only collect the information that is necessary. No personal information is automatically retrieved from customers that use this site.

2.2. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act.

2.3. This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:

2.3.1. what personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared;

2.3.2. what choices are available to you regarding the use of your data;

2.3.3. the security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information; and

2.3.4. how you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

  • WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

3.1. Personal information can include things such as inter alia; your name, gender, date of birth, email, phone number and address.

3.2. The information that we collect from you is:

3.2.1. Your name, address, email address, phone number and the IP address of the computer you place your order. We do NOT store any credit cards or other payment information.

3.3. We do not collect information that is sensitive to you unless it is required by applicable laws and/or regulations. Also please note that if and when your personal information is no longer needed, we will take reasonable steps to ensure the correct destruction of your information.

  • INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE, AND SHARING

4.1. We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or another direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

4.2. We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfil your request, e.g. to ship an order.

4.3. We may use your information to comply with our legal obligations, resolve any disputes that we may have with any of our users, and enforce our agreements with third parties.

4.4. Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy, in accordance with the Spam Act 2003 and Privacy Act.

4.5. If you do not want to disclose your personal information you do not have to. It is your choice as to whether you wish to engage with us. However, if you do not wish to disclose your information we may be unable to provide you with a product or service.

  • YOUR ACCESS TO AND CONTROL OVER INFORMATION

5.1. You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number is given on our Website to:

5.1.1. see what data we have about you if any;

5.1.2. change/correct any data we have about you;

5.1.3. have us delete any data we have about you; or

5.1.4. express any concern you have about our use of your data.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop